66, Bankhill Drive, SO41 9FF
66 Bankhill Drive is a 55 m² terraced home in Lymington. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £335,000 6.0% 2.9% Aug 2017 £251,725 15.7% 13.3% Dec 2015 £197,000 3.7% 1.5% Mar 2002 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Bankhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,090 per square metre (£566 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,692 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £335,000 £6,091 £313,035 £5,692 Aug 2017 £251,725 £4,577 £306,286 £5,569 Dec 2015 £197,000 £3,582 £258,926 £4,708 Mar 2002 £120,000 £2,182 £338,412 £6,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymington are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,620 per square metre (£404 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Bankhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Bankhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: