Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Feb 2022 14.3% 8.4% £330,744
£315,000 Feb 2021 3.9% 1.8% £338,708
£173,500 Jul 2005 9.3% 7.6% £324,350
£135,000 Sep 2002 na na £305,977
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,206 per sqm (£577 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Bexhill-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,050 per square metre (£273 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bexhill-On-Sea TN40-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £171,000 and £235,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Bexhill-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Kent Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Kent Close.

Photos for 2 Kent Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.