94, Sweetmans Road, SP7 8EH
94 Sweetmans Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Shaftesbury. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £190,000 2.5% 0.0% May 2005 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,064 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £190,000 £3,065 £192,901 £3,111 May 2005 £125,000 £2,016 £219,915 £3,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaftesbury are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,810 per square metre (£274 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Sweetmans Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Sweetmans Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.