418, Middle Road, SA5 8EJ
418 Middle Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Gendros. It sold for £97,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £97,000 -1.6% -3.9% Jun 2011 £116,500 3.0% 0.3% Aug 2004 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,065 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £97,000 £970 £106,463 £1,065 Jun 2011 £116,500 £1,165 £197,456 £1,975 Aug 2004 £95,000 £950 £176,953 £1,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gendros are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,870 per square metre (£122 and £173 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 418 Middle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 418 Middle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: