21, Greenmount Drive, BL8 4HA
21 Greenmount Drive is a 271 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £860,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£860,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Greenmount Drive.
- Internal area
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £860,000 £3,173 £891,752 £3,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 271 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £891,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 271 m², this implies a valuation between £775,000 and £1,092,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 898 square metres (9,666 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Greenmount Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Greenmount Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 70651
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 21 Greenmount Drive, Tottington, Bury,
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension with glazed balcony; Two storey side extension with front & rear dormers; Single storey / two storey front extension; Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 69982
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Greenmount Drive, Tottington, Bury
- Description:
- Erection of garden cabin in rear garden
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 69262
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Greenmount Drive, Tottington, Bury,
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension with glazed balcony; Two storey side extension with front & rear dormers; Two storey front extension; Single storey rear extension