95, Hillcrest, CF72 9SL
95 Hillcrest is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £190,000 7.2% 4.4% Jul 2015 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Hillcrest.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £190,000 £2,676 £204,974 £2,887 Jul 2015 £117,000 £1,648 £190,218 £2,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 95 Hillcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: