86, Pentrebane Drive, CF5 3DR
86 Pentrebane Drive is a 129 m² detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £430,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £430,000 4.4% 1.9% Apr 2019 £379,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Pentrebane Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,525 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £430,000 £3,333 £454,697 £3,525 Apr 2019 £379,995 £2,946 £487,897 £3,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,070 per square metre (£217 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Pentrebane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Pentrebane Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.