75, Nightingale Way, GL7 5WA
75 Nightingale Way is a 231 m² detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £985,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £985,000 3.3% 0.3% Apr 2017 £830,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Nightingale Way.
- Internal area
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,264 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,591 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £985,000 £4,264 £1,060,588 £4,591 Apr 2017 £830,000 £3,593 £1,045,922 £4,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 231 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,060,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 231 m², this implies a valuation between £896,000 and £1,303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Nightingale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/12/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Nightingale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 231 sqm (2,486 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.