200, Mullards Close, CR4 4FF
200 Mullards Close is a 41 m² flat in Mitcham. It sold for £217,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £217,500 2.7% 0.2% Apr 2008 £150,000 3.4% 0.9% Apr 2004 £131,000 14.9% 13.3% Oct 2001 £93,000 14.7% 12.9% May 1996 £43,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 200, Mullards Close.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,304 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,590 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £217,500 £5,305 £229,197 £5,590 Apr 2008 £150,000 £3,659 £264,730 £6,457 Apr 2004 £131,000 £3,195 £274,289 £6,690 Oct 2001 £93,000 £2,268 £274,065 £6,685 May 1996 £43,995 £1,073 £228,107 £5,564 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mitcham are now selling for between £4,540 and £6,120 per square metre (£421 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 200 Mullards Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 200 Mullards Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.