Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£212,000 May 2022 4.6% 2.1% £209,522
£127,000 Nov 2010 10.3% 8.1% £230,607
£27,000 Feb 1995 na na £164,621
Floor plan
Floorplan 105
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,170 per sqm (£480 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Buckden are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,100 per square metre (£299 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckden PE19-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 105, High Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 105 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 105 High Street.

Photos for 105 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments: