115, Laburnum Road, TS10 3PF
115 Laburnum Road is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Redcar. It sold for £176,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £176,500 5.9% 2.6% Jun 2018 £140,000 6.0% 3.9% Dec 1999 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £176,500 £1,619 £192,306 £1,764 Jun 2018 £140,000 £1,284 £193,393 £1,774 Dec 1999 £48,000 £440 £176,220 £1,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,950 per square metre (£104 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Laburnum Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2022) for 115 Laburnum Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.