43, Dartmoor View, PL12 6WF
43 Dartmoor View is a 52 m² flat in Saltash. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £135,000 * 3.4% -0.1% Mar 2020 £126,000 3.4% 1.9% Jun 2018 £119,000 1.8% 0.3% Feb 2014 £110,000 -0.4% -2.9% Oct 2006 £113,046 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £135,000 £2,596 £136,078 £2,617 Mar 2020 £126,000 £2,423 £144,941 £2,787 Jun 2018 £119,000 £2,288 £139,611 £2,685 Feb 2014 £110,000 £2,115 £145,735 £2,803 Oct 2006 £113,046 £2,174 £100,013 £1,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,550 per square metre (£243 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Dartmoor View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Dartmoor View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002