42, Mayhew Crescent, HP13 6DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £405,000 May 2022 3.0% 0.5% £426,535 £260,000 Apr 2007 54.3% 50.7% £459,790 £195,000 Aug 2006 na na £371,583 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,132 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,890 per square metre (£356 and £454 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Wycombe HP13-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £376,000 and £479,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in High Wycombe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Mayhew Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Mayhew Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.