Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £440,000 7.0% 4.5%
Jun 2004 £130,000 0.0% -1.6%
Jul 2002 £130,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Purbeck Close.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,987 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £440,000 £2,085 £419,320 £1,987
Jun 2004 £130,000 £616 £219,623 £1,041
Jul 2002 £130,000 £616 £266,909 £1,265

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,430 per square metre (£148 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,324 square metres (14,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Purbeck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Purbeck Close.

Photos for 10 Purbeck Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.