80, Ingrow Lane, BD22 7BU
80 Ingrow Lane is a 51 m² terraced home in Oakworth. It sold for £70,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £70,000 * -0.5% -2.7% Mar 2008 £75,000 6.0% 3.3% Jan 2005 £62,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,372 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £70,000 £1,373 £80,555 £1,580 Mar 2008 £75,000 £1,471 £99,175 £1,945 Jan 2005 £62,500 £1,225 £96,807 £1,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakworth are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK210618
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 80 Ingrow Lane, Keighley
- Owner
-
BLUMOR PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10458324)
Proprietor address: 18 Arlington Road, Cheadle SK8 1LW
Price paid on title: £70,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Mar 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Ingrow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Ingrow Lane.