11, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
11 Woodfall Drive is a 50 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £215,000 * 5.5% 2.9% Aug 2019 £187,500 3.1% 0.8% Jan 2007 £128,000 6.8% 4.5% Jan 2004 £104,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Woodfall Drive.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,300 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,335 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £215,000 £4,300 £216,767 £4,335 Aug 2019 £187,500 £3,750 £198,892 £3,978 Jan 2007 £128,000 £2,560 £189,579 £3,792 Jan 2004 £104,950 £2,099 £190,754 £3,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- SGL807572
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 11 Woodfall Drive, Crayford, Dartford
- Owner
-
SHRIMPTON SERVICES LTD
(Company reference number: 10551692)
Proprietor address: 11 Woodfall Drive, Crayford, Dartford DA1 4TN
Price paid on title: £215,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Apr 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990