Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Jun 2022 1.9% -1.2% £170,636
£165,000 Nov 2017 1.3% -0.2% £194,413
£156,000 Jul 2013 2.6% -0.1% £183,843
£130,000 May 2006 na na £138,540
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,103 per sqm (£288 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Keswick are now selling for between £3,150 and £5,050 per square metre (£292 and £469 per square foot) . See the analysis of Keswick CA12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £293,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Keswick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Castlehead Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Castlehead Close.

Photos for 10 Castlehead Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: