Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2022 £135,000 6.3% 3.9%
Nov 2013 £80,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Elm Road.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £135,000 £2,177 £150,512 £2,428
Nov 2013 £80,000 £1,290 £139,554 £2,251

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellow are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,220 per square metre (£115 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Elm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Elm Road.

Photos for 51 Elm Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.