100, Boscombe Road, KT4 8PL
100 Boscombe Road is a 118 m² detached home in Worcester Park. It sold for £760,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £760,000 6.9% 4.4% May 2004 £227,000 -6.6% -10.3% Mar 2004 £230,000 16.3% 14.7% Jul 2002 £180,000 12.9% 11.4% Mar 1999 £120,000 33.7% 31.0% Jan 1997 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Boscombe Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,440 per square metre (£598 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,084 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £760,000 £6,441 £717,884 £6,084 May 2004 £227,000 £1,924 £504,962 £4,279 Mar 2004 £230,000 £1,949 £545,044 £4,619 Jul 2002 £180,000 £1,525 £463,815 £3,931 Mar 1999 £120,000 £1,017 £479,108 £4,060 Jan 1997 £64,000 £542 £347,155 £2,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £717,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £641,000 and £820,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Boscombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Boscombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.