61, Beech Road, IP17 1FQ
61 Beech Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Saxmundham. It sold for £246,500 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £246,500 6.1% 1.4% Apr 2020 £218,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Beech Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,376 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,288 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £246,500 £3,377 £240,038 £3,288 Apr 2020 £218,950 £2,999 £235,013 £3,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saxmundham are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,760 per square metre (£272 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Beech Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 61 Beech Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.