7, Ellesmere Road, BS4 5DY
7 Ellesmere Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £475,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Ellesmere Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,428 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £475,000 £4,167 £504,769 £4,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £504,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,190 per square metre (£291 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ellesmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/03251/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Ellesmere Road Bristol
- Description:
- First floor extension, over existing garage.
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 18/01629/CP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7 Ellesmere Road Bristol
- Description:
- Application for a lawful development certificate for a proposed use - Erection of part first floor, front extension.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area