Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Jun 2022
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £871 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £988 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £95,000 £872 £107,704 £988

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £990 and £1,390 per square metre (£91 and £129 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Dorrien Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for 11 Dorrien Crescent.

Photos for 11 Dorrien Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.