5, Ashfield Way, S66 3RT
5 Ashfield Way is a 108 m² detached home in Sunnyside. It sold for £325,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £325,000 5.3% 2.9% Jul 2011 £185,000 2.8% 0.3% Dec 2003 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Ashfield Way.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,009 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,293 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £325,000 £3,009 £355,695 £3,293 Jul 2011 £185,000 £1,713 £326,305 £3,021 Dec 2003 £149,995 £1,389 £312,731 £2,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunnyside are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,040 per square metre (£203 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Ashfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Ashfield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: