Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£199,950 Feb 2022 8.9% 6.9% £223,212
£92,500 Feb 2013 7.7% 5.4% £158,674
£26,000 Jan 1996 na na £136,967
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,298 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Mablethorpe are now selling for between £1,830 and £3,060 per square metre (£170 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mablethorpe LN12-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £266,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Mablethorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 The Strand. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 41 The Strand.

Photos for 41 The Strand
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: