222a, Mosley Common Road, M28 1AF
222a Mosley Common Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Worsley. It sold for £255,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £255,000 1.7% -0.8% Apr 2008 £201,955 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 222a, Mosley Common Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £255,000 £2,525 £281,883 £2,791 Apr 2008 £201,955 £2,000 £317,706 £3,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worsley are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,970 per square metre (£265 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 222a Mosley Common Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 222a Mosley Common Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.