51, Heathside Road, SK3 0SW
51 Heathside Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £260,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £260,000 3.9% 1.4% Apr 2006 £141,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Heathside Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,737 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £260,000 £3,291 £295,230 £3,737 Apr 2006 £141,000 £1,785 £299,429 £3,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,890 per square metre (£262 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Heathside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2021. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Heathside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 DC/089304
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 51 Heathside Road Cheadle HeathStockport
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension and single storey porch to front
- Summary:
- 18 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental