Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £336,467)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,085 per sqm (£380 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £270,000 and £347,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Alcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/10/2015. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Alcester Road.

Photos for 13 Alcester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.