29, Holme Drive, LN2 2QL
29 Holme Drive is a 80 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £262,500 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £262,500 6.7% 4.5% Apr 2001 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Holme Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,548 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £262,500 £3,281 £283,821 £3,548 Apr 2001 £68,000 £850 £239,237 £2,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Holme Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Holme Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.