8, Verdi Close, MK7 8PD
8 Verdi Close is a 184 m² detached home in Old Farm Park. It sold for £735,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£735,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Verdi Close.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,994 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £735,000 £3,995 £747,971 £4,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £747,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Farm Park are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,940 per square metre (£366 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £727,000 and £909,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 512 square metres (5,511 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Verdi Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Verdi Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.