16, Maple Street, BB5 5JJ
16 Maple Street is a 110 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £123,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £123,000 3.3% 0.3% Jan 2016 £100,000 5.5% 3.5% Jul 1996 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Maple Street.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,118 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £123,000 £1,118 £159,814 £1,453 Jan 2016 £100,000 £909 £140,751 £1,280 Jul 1996 £35,000 £318 £140,998 £1,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,814. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Maple Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Maple Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.