57, Crowtree Lane, LN11 9LL
57 Crowtree Lane is a 298 m² detached home in Louth. It sold for £775,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £775,000 8.0% 5.8% Nov 2014 £440,000 3.5% 1.0% Oct 2006 £332,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Crowtree Lane.
- Internal area
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £775,000 £2,601 £804,866 £2,701 Nov 2014 £440,000 £1,477 £667,228 £2,239 Oct 2006 £332,000 £1,114 £547,056 £1,836 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 298 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £804,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Louth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 298 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £828,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Crowtree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Crowtree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 298 sqm (3,208 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.