17, Withers Close, LE15 6GG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £191,250 Jun 2022 5.0% 2.6% £189,461 £67,250 Dec 2000 na na £184,991 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,477 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Oakham are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,760 per square metre (£252 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakham LE15-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £150,000 and £207,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Oakham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Withers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Withers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.