24, Romney Drive, HU17 8LB
24 Romney Drive is a 205 m² semi-detached home in Beverley. It sold for £379,950 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £379,950 3.2% -2.6% May 2021 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Romney Drive.
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,955 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £379,950 £1,853 £400,716 £1,955 May 2021 £370,000 £1,805 £383,806 £1,872 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 205 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beverley are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,550 per square metre (£251 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 205 m², this implies a valuation between £556,000 and £728,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Romney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Romney Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.