Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2022 £260,500 3.6% 1.6%
Mar 2013 £189,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Templer Place.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,457 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £260,500 £2,458 £271,790 £2,564
Mar 2013 £189,000 £1,783 £242,784 £2,290

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bovey Tracey are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,520 per square metre (£307 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 67 Templer Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Templer Place.

Photos for 67 Templer Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.