285, Curzon Street, NG10 4FJ
285 Curzon Street is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £212,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £212,000 1.8% -0.7% Oct 2006 £159,950 18.0% 16.0% Apr 2000 £54,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 285, Curzon Street.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,894 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £212,000 £2,038 £196,998 £1,894 Oct 2006 £159,950 £1,538 £278,713 £2,680 Apr 2000 £54,000 £519 £247,765 £2,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 285 Curzon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 285 Curzon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.