10, Fieldfare, CM11 2PA
10 Fieldfare is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Billericay. It sold for £425,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £425,000 6.9% 4.6% Nov 1998 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Fieldfare.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,717 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £425,000 £5,000 £400,985 £4,717 Nov 1998 £88,000 £1,035 £404,171 £4,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billericay are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,390 per square metre (£383 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Fieldfare. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 10 Fieldfare.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.