19, Chase Farm Close, SO32 2UB
19 Chase Farm Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £327,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £327,500 14.4% 7.2% Dec 2020 £265,000 3.7% 2.2% Apr 2012 £192,500 2.1% -0.9% Aug 2007 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,548 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,474 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £327,500 £4,549 £322,105 £4,474 Dec 2020 £265,000 £3,681 £299,006 £4,153 Apr 2012 £192,500 £2,674 £299,136 £4,155 Aug 2007 £175,000 £2,431 £268,400 £3,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 19/00211/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 178 Victoria Road West Thornton Cleveleys Lancashire
- Description:
- Demolition of existing unused building and erection of 5 residential dwellings with associated access, parking and amenity
- Summary:
- 09 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: