15, Dryden Close, CF3 5JY
15 Dryden Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Llanrumney. It sold for £160,500 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £160,500 9.3% 7.4% May 2018 £120,000 4.7% 2.6% Jun 2009 £79,500 5.2% 2.8% Dec 2003 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Dryden Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,888 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £160,500 £1,888 £186,122 £2,190 May 2018 £120,000 £1,412 £172,258 £2,027 Jun 2009 £79,500 £935 £168,652 £1,984 Dec 2003 £59,995 £706 £145,368 £1,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrumney are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,020 per square metre (£198 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Dryden Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Dryden Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.