Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £810,000 1.6% -0.7%
May 2014 £715,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 170, Kilburn Lane.

Floorplan 170
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £10,657 per square metre (£990 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,728 per square metre (£997 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £810,000 £10,658 £815,294 £10,728
May 2014 £715,000 £9,408 £820,040 £10,790

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £815,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queens Park are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,540 per square metre (£677 and £979 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £801,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 170 Kilburn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 170 Kilburn Lane.

Photos for 170 Kilburn Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.