7, Rosebery Road, EX8 1SJ
7 Rosebery Road is a 84 m² terraced home in Exmouth. It sold for £229,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£229,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Rosebery Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £229,000 £2,726 £231,929 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,740 per square metre (£246 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Rosebery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Rosebery Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.