12, Lisle Lane, CB7 4AS
12 Lisle Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Ely. It sold for £190,775 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £190,775 * 5.8% 3.6% Oct 2001 £60,000 116.9% 116.9% May 2001 £42,375 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,253 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £190,775 £2,074 £207,239 £2,253 Oct 2001 £60,000 £652 £172,039 £1,870 May 2001 £42,375 £461 £135,052 £1,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CB247078
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 12 Lisle Lane, Ely
- Owner
-
DORRINGTON HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01067638)
Proprietor address: 16 Hans Road, London SW3 1RT
Price paid on title: £190,775
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Apr 2022
- Summary:
- 25 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.