19, Winfield Drive, OX29 7AU
19 Winfield Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Ducklington. It sold for £402,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £402,000 3.0% -0.3% Dec 2018 £365,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,902 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,362 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £402,000 £4,902 £439,679 £5,362 Dec 2018 £365,000 £4,451 £408,471 £4,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ducklington are now selling for between £4,160 and £4,940 per square metre (£386 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Winfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Winfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.