83a, Burton Road, LE65 2LG
83a Burton Road is a 224 m² detached home in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £785,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £785,000 3.4% 1.3% Jul 2011 £550,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83a, Burton Road.
- Internal area
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,504 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £785,000 £3,504 £816,953 £3,647 Jul 2011 £550,000 £2,455 £929,999 £4,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £816,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,550 per square metre (£255 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £616,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 790 square metres (8,503 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83a Burton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 83a Burton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 225 sqm (2,422 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area