Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£500,000 Feb 2022 0.5% -1.9% £490,255
£490,000 Jan 2018 na na £580,258
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,716 per sqm (£438 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Crowmarsh Gifford are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,260 per square metre (£402 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crowmarsh Gifford OX10-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £459,000 and £558,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Crowmarsh Gifford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Thames Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 32 Thames Mead.

Photos for 32 Thames Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.