75, Sparks Croft, CH62 4RZ
75 Sparks Croft is a 76 m² terraced home in Wirral. It sold for £163,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £163,500 2.1% 0.2% Mar 2013 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Sparks Croft.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,514 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £163,500 £2,151 £191,049 £2,514 Mar 2013 £135,000 £1,776 £205,553 £2,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,000 per square metre (£191 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Sparks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Sparks Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: