187d, Earlham Grove, E7 9AP
187d Earlham Grove is a 45 m² flat in Forest Gate. It sold for £240,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 187d, Earlham Grove.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,333 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,403 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £240,000 £5,333 £243,146 £5,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 187d Earlham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 187d Earlham Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.