65, Pine Ridge, NN3 5LL
65 Pine Ridge is a 80 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £250,000 4.1% 0.9% Oct 2016 £200,000 2.3% 0.1% Nov 2006 £160,000 10.9% 9.0% Feb 1997 £58,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Pine Ridge.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £250,000 £3,125 £242,984 £3,037 Oct 2016 £200,000 £2,500 £257,994 £3,225 Nov 2006 £160,000 £2,000 £263,374 £3,292 Feb 1997 £58,500 £731 £299,929 £3,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,570 per square metre (£229 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Pine Ridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Pine Ridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: