31, Holding, S81 0TD
31 Holding is a 79 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £185,000 2.4% -0.1% Dec 2004 £122,000 29.7% 27.7% Oct 2001 £53,500 2.9% 1.2% Jul 1996 £45,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Holding.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,476 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £185,000 £2,342 £195,585 £2,476 Dec 2004 £122,000 £1,544 £208,261 £2,636 Oct 2001 £53,500 £677 £171,238 £2,168 Jul 1996 £45,950 £582 £205,041 £2,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,590 per square metre (£165 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Holding. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Holding.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.