22, Browning Grove, ST7 1PD
22 Browning Grove is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Talke. It sold for £183,500 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £183,500 4.9% 2.5% Mar 2013 £118,000 1.5% -1.2% Apr 2005 £105,000 17.9% 16.1% Aug 2001 £57,000 7.4% 5.7% May 1997 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Browning Grove.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,867 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £183,500 £2,867 £200,940 £3,140 Mar 2013 £118,000 £1,844 £211,563 £3,306 Apr 2005 £105,000 £1,641 £197,675 £3,089 Aug 2001 £57,000 £891 £239,516 £3,742 May 1997 £42,000 £656 £191,381 £2,990 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Talke are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,760 per square metre (£143 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Browning Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Browning Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.