7, Turnberry Approach, DN37 0UQ
7 Turnberry Approach is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Waltham. It sold for £207,500 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,532 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £207,500 £2,500 £210,122 £2,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,610 per square metre (£185 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.